Red Ball 4
by
Yohoho Games
0.0/10
What do you like about Red Ball 4?
Red Ball 4
Controls Arrow keys / WASD — move Space — jump Click/tap — interact Tips & Tricks for Red Ball 4 Collect all stars in each level for maximum points.
The idea behind Red Ball 4
You control the red ball, rolling and jumping through various levels filled with traps and enemies.
The objective is to reach the end of each level while collecting stars for bonuses.
The controls in Red Ball 4 focus on move and jump. That keeps the input side easy to follow while the challenge comes from choosing the right moment for each action.
Where Red Ball 4 gets easier
- Collect all stars in each level for maximum points.
- Time your jumps to avoid falling into traps.
- Use the environment to your advantage for tricky obstacles.
Games Like Red Ball 4
If you enjoy Red Ball 4, check out these similar titles: Red Ball Super Run
Retro Bowl
Basketball Stars
Soccer Legends 2026
Red Ball Forever 2![]()